Member Counties

Each of North Central member counties are represented by three individuals, one of whom is a County Commissioner.  Each county’s Board of Commissioners recommends an individual to serve as that county’s second representative on North Central’s Board.


Full Board

CountyCounty Rep.Position
JeffersonJeff Pisarcik, Jefferson County CommissionChair
JeffersonJack Matson,    Jefferson County CommissionerAlternate**
JeffersonJamie Lefever, Jefferson Co. Planning Representative
JeffersonJim Sleigh, Jefferson County Industry Rep.ProChem Tech
McKeanCarol Duffy, McKean County Commissioner1st Vice Chair
McKeanTom Kreiner, McKean County CommissionerAlternate **
McKeanJeremy Morey, McKean Co. Planning Representative
McKeanSusan Zook Wilson, McKean County Industry Rep.Zook Motors
PotterNancy Grupp, Potter County Commissioner2nd Vice Chair
PotterPaul Heimel. Potter County CommissionerAlternate **
PotterWill Hunt, Potter County Planning Representative
PotterDoug Morley, Potter County Education Rep.
CameronAnn Losey, Cameron County Commissioner
CameronLori Reed, Cameron County CommissionerAlternate **
CameronCliff Clark, Cameron Co. Planning Representative
CameronDennis McKimm, Cameron County Industry Rep.Emporium Hardwood
ClearfieldDave Glass, Clearfield County Commissioner
ClearfieldJohn Sobel. Clearfield County CommissionerAlternate **
ClearfieldJodi Brennen, Clearfield Co. Planning Representative
ClearfieldKristy Smith, Clearfield County Industry Rep.United Electric
ElkMatt Quesenberry, Elk County Commissioner
ElkJoe Daghir, Elk County CommissionerAlternate **
ElkJodi Foster, Elk County Planning Representative
ElkEric Wolfe, Elk County Industry Rep.Horizon Technology Inc.
ElkPadaric McGrath, McGrath CPA, LLCSecretary/ Treasurer

Executive Committee

NameCounty Rep.Position
Jeff PisarcikJefferson County CommissionerChair
Carol DuffyMcKean County Commissioner
Nancy GruppPotter County Commissioner
Ann LoseyCameron County Commissioner
Dave GlassClearfield County Commissioner
Matt QuesenberryElk County CommissionerPast Chair
Jack MatsonGovernance Committee
Padraic McGrathAudit and Finance Committee
Jeremy MoreyRPO Transportation Committee
Jodi FosterCEDS Committee